Richmond Regional Soccer League

Click here to edit subtitle

Division One Standings and Schedule

Division One Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team
 Wins
Ties 
 Losses
 GF
GA 
 PTS
 Rino Tigers
  7
  2
  3
 37
 22
 23
 Delta Blaze 
  6
  4
  2
 30
 24
 22
 Bingers Army
  7
  1
  4
 25
 16
 22
 Westside FC
  5
  1
  5
 18
 24
 16
 Metropolitan FC
  4
  2
  6
 16
 23
 14
 Richmond FC 
  3
  2
  7
 20
 26
 11
 Campo Atletico
  2
  4
  6
 16
 26
 10
Division One Schedule
 
 
 
 
 Date
Home
Visitor
Location
Score
 April 28th 
Delta Blaze
Richmond FC 
Dugald Morrison Park 9:00pm
  2-1
 
Bingers Army
Campo Atletico
King George Park 
7:00pm
  2-0
 
Metropolitan FC
Westside FC
King George Park
9:00pm
  4-0
Rino Tigers
Bye 
May 5th   
Delta Blaze
Bingers Army
Dugald Morrison Park 8:30pm
  1-0
 
Campo Atletico
Richmond FC
King George Park
7:00pm  
  2-2
Rino Tigers 
Westside FC
King George Park
9:00pm
  3-0
 
Metropolitan FC
Bye
May 12th 
Metropolitan FC
Delta Blaze
Dugald Morrison Park 8:30pm
  2-2
Bingers Army
Westside FC
King George Park
7:00pm
  4-1
 
Campo Atletico
Rino Tigers
King George Park 9:00pm
  1-4
 
Richmond FC
Bye
 
 
May 19th
Rino Tigers
Delta Blaze
Dugald Morrison Park 8:30pm
  4-5
 
Westside FC
Richmond FC
King George Park 7:00pm
  2-3
 
Campo Atletico
Metropolitan FC
King George Park 9:00pm
  3-3
Bingers Army
Bye 
May 26th   
Westside FC
Delta Blaze
Dugald Morrison Park 8:30pm
  0-4
 
Richmond FC
Rino Tigers
King George Park 7:00pm
  3-4
Metropolitan FC
Bingers Army
King George Park
9:00pm
  1-0
Campo Atletico 
June 2nd  
Westside FC
Campo Atletico
Dugald Morrison Park 8:30pm  
  0-2
Click to edit text
Richmond FC
Metropolitan FC
King George Park
7:00pm
  0-1
 
Rino Tigers
Bingers Army 
King George Park 9:00pm
  1-2
 
Delta Blaze
Bye
 
 
June 9th
Campo Atletico
Delta Blaze
Association Park 
7:00pm
  1-1
 
Metropolitan FC
Rino Tigers
King George Park 7:00pm
  0-2
 
Bingers Army
Richmond FC
King George Park 9:00pm  
  5-2
Westside FC
Bye
June 14th   
Rino Tigers
Richmond FC
Dugald Morrison Park 8:30pm
  3-2
June 16th   
Richmond FC
Delta Blaze
Association Park 7:00pm  
  4-0
Bingers Army
Campo Atletico
King George Park
7:00pm
  1-3
 
Westside FC
Metropolitan FC
King George Park 9:00pm
  3-0
 
Rino Tigers
Bye
 
 
June 23rd
Delta Blaze
Bingers Army
Association Park
7:00pm
  2-2
Richmond FC
Campo Atletico
King George Park
7:00pm
  1-1
 
Westside FC
Rino Tigers
King George Park 9:00pm
  1-1
Metropolitan FC 
Bye 
June 30th   
Delta Blaze
Metropolitan FC
Association Park 7:00pm
  2-1
 
Westside FC
Bingers Army
King George
Park 7:00pm 
  2-1
Rino Tigers
Campo Atletico
King George Park 9:00pm
  4-1
 
Richmond FC
Bye
 
July 7th   
Delta Blaze 
Rino Tigers 
Association Park 7:00pm  
  4-4
Richmond FC
Westside FC
King George Park 7:00pm
  0-3
 
Metropolitan FC 
Campo Atletico 
King George Park
9:00pm 
  2-0
 
Bingers Army
Bye
 
 
July 14th  
Delta Blaze 
Westside FC 
Association Park 7:00pm 
  3-4
 
Bingers Army 
Metropolitan FC 
King George Park 7:00pm 
  2-1
Campo Atletico 
Bye 
 
 
July 21st 
Bingers Army 
Rino Tigers 
Association Park 7:00pm 
  3-2
 
Metropolitan FC 
Richmond FC 
King George Park 7:00pm 
  1-2
 
Campo Atletico 
Westside FC 
King George Park 9:00pm 
  1-2
 
Delta Blaze 
Bye 
 
 
July 28th 
Delta Blaze 
Campo Atletico 
Association Park 7:00pm 
  4-1
 
Metropolitan FC 
Rino Tigers 
King George Park 7:00pm 
  0-5
 
Bingers Army 
Richmond FC 
King George Park 9:00pm 
  3-0 F
 
Westside FC 
Bye