Richmond Regional Soccer League

Click here to edit subtitle

Division Two History - League Champions

Year


1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001 - Div 2A

2001 - Div 2B

2002

2003

2004

2005 - Div 2A

2005 - Div 2B

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

Champions


Pacific Avionics

Richmond Spurs

Richmond Inn Jets

Seafood House

Soccer Imports "B"

Soccer Imports "B"

Richmond Athletics

Pumphouse Pub

Elephant and Castle

Richmond Athletics

Elephant and Castle

Pumphouse Pub

Labatts "B"

Vancouver Police

Club Ireland

Polska

Legends Pub

Club Ireland

Richmond Marlins

Shamrock Rovers

Richmond Forest

Shamrock Rovers

Delta Blaze

Club Ireland

Delta Blaze

WFC Rangers

Delta United PA

SAFC Pirates

Delta United

Delta United

Westside Rino "B"

Westside Rino "B"

Vancouver Rino SC

Richmond FC

Richmond FC

All Blacks

Rino SC

Runners Up


La Pergola

Alemania

Meatcutters

Polska

Club Ireland "B"

Richmond Athletics

Labatts "B"

Germania

Soccer Imports Knights

Clan Alumni

Delta United

Westside FC

Clan Alumni

Club Ireland

Campbell and Pound

Shamrock Rovers

Richmond Marlins

Richmond United "B"

Richmond United "B"

Ashton Mechanical

All Blacks

Richmond Celtics

Delta United PA

Delta Blaze

Westside "B"

All Blacks

Dragons

Delta United

Club Ireland "B"

Westside Rangers "B"

All Blacks

All Blacks

All Blacks

Tsawwassen Royals 

All Blacks

Richmond FC

All Blacks

Division Two History - Cup Champions

Year


1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2005-2B Cup

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

Champions


Columbus

Columbus

Labatts

Nomads

Nomads

Nomads

Storm Sports

Storm Sports

Labatts "A"

Club Ireland

Polska

Richmond Forest

Club Ireland

Richmond Forest

Richmond Forest

Delta Blaze

All Blacks

All Blacks

Rangers FC

Hammerheads

Dragons

Delta United

All Blacks

Westside Rangers

Westside Rino "B"

Westside Rino "B"

Delta United

Richmond FC

Richmond FC

All Blacks

Rino SC



Runners Up


Cliff Avenue

The Danes

Columbus

Columbus

AIKO

AIKO

Nomads

Polonia

Delta United

Polonia

Shamrock Rovers

Richmond Marlins

Clan Alumni

All Blacks

Shamrock Rovers

Richmond Forest

Delta Blaze

Rangers FC

Delta United "B"

All Blacks

Delta United

Rangers FC

C.I. Celtics

Richmond United

Club Erin Celtics

All Blacks

All Blacks

All Blacks

Ladner FC

Rino SC

All Blacks


Score


8-1

3-1

3-1

1-0

2-1 OT

2-1

1-0

3-1

8-1

2-1

3-2

5-1

3-2

4-1 PK

2-1

2-1

1-0

3-2

6-1

2-1

3-1

4-1

3-1

3-1

1-0

2-0

1-0

2-1

2-0

1-0

3-1